Leaked Texts & Negotiator Info


Leaked Negotiation Working Document of TPP Intellectual Property Rights Chapter from May 2014

Leaked Secret Negotiated Draft of TPP Intellectual Property Rights Chapter from November 2013

Leaked IP Chapter Proposals from July 2012

  • US and Australia, counter-proposal by New Zealand, Chile, Malaysia, Brunei, and Vietnam: KEI

Leaked IP Chapter Proposals from February 2011


Information from the US Government


Information from Other TPP Governments

Comments

  1. This page could use a good link to KeepTheWebOPEN.com/tpp :)

  2. GOVERMENT CONTROL BY KEEPING PEOPLE IN THE DARK. KEEP TALKING PEOPLE LET PEOPLE KNOW. BRING IN TO THE LIGHT

  3. Asher Wolf says:

    Does anyone have a full email list of government delegates involved in TPPA talks?

    • I might have a little something about the TPP negotiators (same as TPPA ?) trying to get confirmation if the list is of the actual TPP corporations.

      Came from this article http://sojo.net/blogs/2012/06/29/insider-list

      name title Company/Representing Committee
      Orange=from top 25 of Fortune 500 Purple=top 20 privately held companies
      Mr. Peter S. Unger Chief Executive Officer A2LA: The American Association for Laboratory Accreditation ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Mr. P. Claude Burcky Divisional Vice President, Global Government Affairs and Policy Abbott Laboratories, Inc. ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Ms. Wendy E. Owens President and Chief Executive Officer AbleMedia LLC ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Mr. Randolph S. Taylor President and Chief Executive Officer Absecon Mills, Incorporated ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Robert W. Roche Acorn International Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Mr. Laszlo Horvath President ActiveMedia ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Ralph F. Ives Executive Vice President, Global Strategy and Analysis AdvaMed: Advanced Medical Technology Association ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. Terry R. McCormack President and Chief Executive Officer Affinia Group Inc. ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Scott Eisner Deputy Chief of Staff Africa Business Initiative US Chamber of Commerce Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Bernadette Paolo President Africa Society of The National Summit on Africa Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Mora McLean President Africa-America Institute Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Darius Mans President Africare Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Mr. G. Eric Raby Vice President, Sales and Marketing, Global Harvesting AGCO Corporation ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Thomas B. Harding Agrisystems International Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Maurice J. Kerins President Airmed Biotech, Inc. ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. Alan H. Fleischmann Principal Albright Stonebridge Group ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Clifton W. Albright, Esq. Managing Partner Albright, Yee & Schmit, LLP ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      James E. Tillison Alliance of Western Milk Producers Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Mr. Brian T. Castelli Executive Vice President, Program and Development Alliance to Save Energy ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Mr. William M. Opatt Assistant Business Manager, International Allied Mineral Products, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Julie G. Adams Almond Board of California Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Naotaka Matsukata Alston & Bird, LLP Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Cary G. Justice, Esq. Corporate Counsel, International/Core Legal Alticor Inc. ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Mr. Richard N. Holwill Vice President, Public Policy Alticor, Inc. ITAC 5: Distribution Services (Chair)
      Ms. Monika Mantilla President and Chief Executive Officer Altura Capital Group ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Carlos F.J. Moore President AM&S Trade Services, LLC, Representing Swift Galey, Inc. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Shawna D. Morris American Butter Institute Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Mr. Marcus J. Lyons III International Sales Manager American Cast Iron Pipe Company ITAC 12: Steel
      Ms. Michelle L. Orfei Director, Global Affairs American Chemistry Council ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Thomas Astrup American Crystal Sugar Company Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      Daniel P. Meyer American Dairy Products Institute Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      David J. Salmonsen American Farm Bureau Federation Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Bob Stallman American Farm Bureau Federation (AFBF) Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Joel Newman American Feed Industry Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mr. Paul T. O’Day President and Counsel American Fiber Manufacturers Association, Inc. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. Jacob Handelsman Senior Director, International Trade American Forest and Paper Association ITAC 7: Forest Products (Chair)
      Mr. Gerald G. Call Executive Vice President American Foundry Society ITAC 12: Steel
      Robert Garfield American Frozen Food Institute Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Mr. Peter A. Krainock Chief Executive Officer American International Supply Inc. ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials (Chair)
      Mr. Barry D. Solarz Senior Vice President, Trade and Economic Policy American Iron and Steel Institute Council of U.S. Producers (AISI CUSP) ITAC 12: Steel
      Mr. Thomas D. Searles President American Lumber Standard Committee ITAC 7: Forest Products
      Ms. Sara A. Beatty Director, International Trade American Manufacturing Trade Action Coalition ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      John J. Reddington American Meat Institute Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Mr. Gary W. Kushnier Vice President, International Policy American National Standards Institute ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Mr. S. Joe Bhatia President and Chief Executive Officer American National Standards Institute ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers (Primary Vice Chair)
      Thomas Archer American Peanut Council Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Mr. David L. Miller, P.E. Director, Standards Program American Petroleum Institute ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Andrew LaVigne American Seed Trade Association USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Paul E. Rodgers American Sheep Industry Association, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Mr. Patrick J. Natale, P.E. Executive Director American Society of Civil Engineers ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Ms. June Ling Associate Executive Director, Standards and Certification American Society of Mechanical Engineers ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Daniel Murphy American Soybean Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      James Simon American Sugar Cane League of the U.S.A., Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      Mr. Robert W. Glowinski President and Chief Executive Officer American Wood Council ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Mr. Robert C. Fay Director, Government Relations AMI Entertainment Network, Inc. ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Mr. Patrick W. McGibbon Vice President, Strategic Information and Research AMT-The Association for Manufacturing Technology ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Mr. A. E. (Ted) May, III Vice President and General Manager Andersen Products, Inc. ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mark Anderson Anderson Hay and Grain Co., Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mr. Edward G. Elias Vice President and Corporate Secretary APA – The Engineered Wood Association ITAC 7: Forest Products
      Jill Appell Appell’s Pork Farms, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Shannon Herzfeld Archer Daniels Midland USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Ms. Shannon S.S. Herzfeld Vice President, Government Relations Archer Daniels Midland Company ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Mr. David S. Aronow President Arco Alloys Corp ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      Mr. Todd R. Loewenstein Chief Executive Officer ArcoStream LLC ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Marc L. Fleischaker, Esq. Arent Fox LLP, Representing Rubber and Plastic Footwear Manufacturers Association ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. Joel L. Johnson Washington Representative Argo-Tech Corporation ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Mr. Arun K. Bhumitra Chief Executive Officer Arjay Telecommunications ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Neal Schuman Arthur Schuman, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Robert Bauer Association of Food Industries Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Mr. Wayne E. Morris Vice President, Division Services Association of Home Appliance Manufacturers ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers (Chair)
      Mr. James A. Thomas President ASTM International ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Mr. Jake E. Jennings Executive Director, International External and Regulatory Affairs AT&T ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Mr. Scott M. Frank President and Chief Executive Officer AT&T Intellectual Property, Inc. ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Mr. Timothy C. Voit International Sales Manager, Thomaston Mills Division ATD-American Company ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Ms. Kathie M. Leonard President and Chief Executive Officer Auburn Manufacturing, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      William A. Butler Audubon Naturalist Society Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Kenneth Rogers Executive Director Automation Alley ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Mr. William C. Gager President Automotive Parts Remanufacturers Association ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      A. Bob Ghosh, Esq. Director and Corporate Counsel, Intellectual Property Law AVAYA ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Mr. Gary E. Ross Vice President, Non-Beauty Sourcing, Global Supply Chain Avon Products, Inc. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Michael E. Murphy, Esq. Principal Baker & McKenzie LLP, Representing the World Trade Center of Central Pennsylvania ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Mr. Liam B. Weston Director Commercial and International Business Development Ball Aerospace and Technologies Corporation ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Matthew T. McGrath, Esq. Partner Barnes, Richardson and Colburn, Representing Intermune, Inc. ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Ms. Jan Frantz Executive Director BC CAL KAL Inland Port Development Corporation ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Mr. John T. Wilkerson Supply Chain Sustainability Consulting Practice Leader Bellwether Services ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Hugh McDermott Vice President, Global Utilities and Energy Better Place, Inc. ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Joel R. Platt, Esq. Vice-President BGE, Ltd. ITAC 5: Distribution Services
      Edward Blair Blair Brothers Angus Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Susan L. Brauner Blue Diamond Growers Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Kevin Kaufman BNSF Railway Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Bobbi Brown Bobbi Brown Cosmetics Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Amb. Charles Stith Director Boston University Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Mr. Albert C. (Cal) Sutphin President Braden Sutphin Ink Company ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Michelle Schulz, Esq. Braumiller Schulz LLP, Representing Air Tractor, Inc. ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      David Beckmann President Bread for the World Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Bill Frenzel Brookings Institution Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Sledge Taylor, III Buckeye Farms Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Mr. Werner Bieri President and Chief Executive Officer Buhler Quality Yarns Corp., Representing the National Cotton Council of America ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. Matthew N. DuJardin Director, Sales and Marketing Burgess-Norton Manufacturing Company, Representing Metal Powder Industries Federation ITAC 12: Steel
      Roger Quarles Burley Tobacco Growers Cooperative Association, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Robert Holleyman Business Software Alliance Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Richard Hudgins California Canning Peach Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Joel A. Nelsen California Citrus Mutual Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      James Cranney California Citrus Quality Council Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Barry Bedwell California Grape and Tree Fruit League Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Mark Murai California Strawberry Commission Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Dennis A. Balint California Walnut Commission Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Mr. Gary F. Devlin Vice President, Quality and Customer Experience Cameron International Corporation ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Monique Muggli Campaign for Tobacco-Free Kids Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Ms. Kimberly A. Benson Vice President Cange International, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Ms. Sarian S. Bouma Chief Executive Officer Capitol Hill Building Maintenance, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. George K. Zauflik Vice President, Compliance and Government Relations Cardone Industries ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Van Yeutter Cargill USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      John Mitchell Cargill Cotton Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Devry Boughner Cargill, Inc Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      James Quinn Carolinas Cotton Growers Cooperative, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Mr. John M. Kolmer Project Manager, Speciality Products Business Unit Caterpillar Inc. ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Arun P. Gupta, Ph.D. IT Program Manager Caterpillar, Inc., Building Construction Products Division ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Michael Rue Catlett Warehouse Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Daniel B. Magraw Center for International Environmental Law Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. William G. Portnoy President Charleston Aluminum, LLC ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      Mr. Laurence A. Humphries Strategy and Planning Analyst, Africa/Latin America Exploration and Production Company Chevron Corporation ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Ms. Jennifer H. Sanford Senior Manager, International Trade and Energy Policy Cisco Systems, Inc. ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Mark Chandler, Esq. Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary Cisco Systems, Inc. ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Ms. Catherine J. Petersen CJ Petersen & Associates, LLC, Representing Great Plains International Trade Association ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Ms. Lina Hu Chairman and Chief Executive Officer Clipper Corporation ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Thomas J. Thomson Executive Director Coalition for Intellectual Property Rights ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Candace Roper CoBank Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Matthew Rubel Collective Brands, Inc. Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Jose “Pepe” Diaz Commissioner, Miami Dade County Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Jose “Pepe” Diaz Commissioner, Miami Dade County Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Frances B. Smith Competitive Enterprise Institute Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Stanley O. Kennedy, Jr. Vice President and General Manager, Commercial, Civil, International Programs Comtech AeroAstro, Inc. ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      James Finkle Constellation Brands, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Rhoda Karpatkin Consumers Union Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Hugh J. Rushing Executive Vice President Cookware Manufacturers Association ITAC 4: Consumer Goods (Chair)
      Mr. Jason C. Copland President and Chief Executive Officer Copland Fabrics, Inc. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Joseph L. Mayer, Esq. Special Counsel, International Trade Copper & Brass Fabricators Council, Inc. ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      David Rosenthal Corn Refiners Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      Audrae Erickson Corn Refiners Association., Inc. USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Stephen Hayes President and CEO Corporate Council on Africa Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Dave Naftzger Council of Great Lakes Governors Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Dave Naftzger Council of Great Lakes Governors Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Coletta I. Kemper, ARM Vice President, Industry Affairs Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Christopher Whatley Council of State Governments Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Christopher Whatley Council of State Governments Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Mr. George W. Shuster Chairman of the Board Cranston Print Works Company ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Douglas T. Nelson, Esq. Executive Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary CropLife America ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. Don A. Gooch International Marketing and Business Development Manager CST Industries, Inc. ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Mr. George M. Keller President Customs Advisory Services, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      John Wilson Dairy Farmers of America, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Dale M. Artho Dale and Kathy Artho Farms Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Ms. AnnMarie M. Treglia Regional Manager, Government Affairs and the Environment Dart Container Corporation ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation (Vice Chair)
      Mark Davis DavisCo Foods International, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Mr. David D. Gridley Consultant DDG Associates, Representing The Timken Company ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      J. B. Penn Chief Economist Deere & Company Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Mr. Charles P. Heeter Jr. Managing Principal, Global Public Policy Deloitte LLP ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Mr. Luis H. Arguello, Jr. Vice President DemeTech Corporation ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Jose Perez-Riera Dept. of Economic Dev. & Commerce Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Jose Perez-Riera Dept. of Economic Dev. & Commerce Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Ms. JoAnn Hinds President and Chief Executive Officer Diamond Die & Mold Company ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Daniel Dierschke Dierschke Farms Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Mr. Shawn J. Dougherty Director, Strategy and Trade Affairs Dillon Yarn Corporation ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Christine LoCascio Distilled Spirits Council of the U.S. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Ms. Christine A. LoCascio Senior Vice President, International Issues and Trade Distilled Spirits Council of the United States ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Mr. Irwin G. Katsof Managing Partner Doheny Global Group LLC ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Larry Stenberg Dow Agro-Sciences Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      James Salzman Duke University Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Rik Miller DuPont Crop Protection USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Janet E. Collins, Ph.D., R.D. Global Biotechnology Manager, DuPont Corporate Regulatory Affairs E.I. DuPont de Nemours & Company ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Geoffrey Gamble, Esq. Chief International Counsel and Director, International Government Affairs E.I. DuPont de Nemours & Company ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. James E. Dankowski National Business Development Manager Eaton Corporation ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Mr. John J. Easton, Jr. Vice President, International Programs Edison Electric Institute ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Jack Edlow President Edlow International Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Perla M. Kuhn, Esq. Partner Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP, Representing Accessory Net Group, LLC ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Ms. Barbara B. Tyran Director, Washington Relations Electric Power Research Institute ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services (Chair)
      Mr. David B. Wheeler President Embark LLC ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Wade Randlett Enagra, LLC Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      William J. Snape, III Endangered Species Coalition Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Robert J. Cobuzzi, Jr., Ph.D. Senior Vice President, Corporate Development Endo Pharmaceuticals ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Ms. Elizabeth R. Benson President Energy Associates ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries (Chair)
      Stevan D. Mitchell, Esq. Vice President, Intellectual Property Policy Entertainment Software Association ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”Secondary Vice Chair)
      Jennifer Haverkamp Environmental Defense Fund Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Fred Krupp Environmental Defense Fund (EDF) Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Alexander Van Bismarck Environmental Investigation Agency, Inc. Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Michael C. Mullen Executive Director Express Association of Americac ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Mr. V. M. (Jim) DeLisi President Fanwood Chemical, Inc. ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services (Chair)
      John Hoffman Farmer Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mr. David Y. Peyton Federal Representative, Representing Vermeer Corporation ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Michael Ducker FedEx Express Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Mr. Frank F. Islam Chairman and Chief Executive Officer FI Investment Group, LLC ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Susan K. Finston, Esq. President Finston Consulting, LLC, Representing The Coca-Cola Company ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Mr. Richard L. Wilkey Chief Executive Officer Fisher Barton Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      John Hoblick Florida Farm Bureau Federation Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Michael Stuart Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Reginald L. Brown Florida Tomato Committee Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Mr. Steven J. Craig International Sales Manager Fluid Components International LLC ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Timothy Hamilton Food Export Association of the Midwest U.S.A. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Luis Ubiñas Ford Foundation Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Ms. Simonetta B. Verdi Manager, International Strategy and Trade, International Government Affairs Ford Motor Company ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods (Vice-Chair)
      Scott Fritz Fritz Black Sand Farms, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Charles D. Schmerler, Esq. Partner Fulbright & Jaworski LLP ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Tanuja Garde, Esq. Executive Counsel for Intellectual Property, General Counsel for Engineering GE Aviation ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Mr. Gary M. Pacilio General Manager, GE Filtration Technologies GE Energy Services ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Ms. Sara L. Mayes President Gemini Shippers Association ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. Edward T. Smith Senior Vice President, International and Environmental Affairs General Aviation Manufacturers Association (GAMA) ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Mark Vachon General Electric Company Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Richard K. Douglas Vice President, International Programs General Electric Company/GE Aviation ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      G. Mustafa Mohatarem, Ph.D. Chief Economist, Public Policy Center General Motors Corporation ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Shawn M. Brown, Esq. Vice President, State Affairs Generic Pharmaceutical Association ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Donald E. Koehler Georgia Agricultural Commodity Commission for Peanuts Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Mr. Darren D. Barker Vice President, Supply and Training Georgia-Pacific Corporation ITAC 7: Forest Products
      Mr. Allen E. Gant, Jr. President and Chief Executive Officer Glen Raven, Inc. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Marysue Shore President Global Business Strategies Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Frank H. Habicht Global Environment & Technology Foundation Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Roland Hoch Global Organics Ltd. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      David Long Goetze Candy Company, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      Ms. Debi L.G. Davis Vice President, International Trade Goodrich Corporation ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Mr. Donald E. Ellison President Government Relations, LLC, Representing Innegrity LLC ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. William H. Hanson Vice President Great Lakes Dredge and Dock Company ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Pamela G. Bailey Grocery Manufacturers Association Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Peggy Rochette Grocery Manufacturers Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Ms. Peggy S. Rochette Senior Director, International Affairs Grocery Manufacturers Association (GMA) ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Mr. Neil D. Clark Director, Government Sales Support Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Mr. Galen Cobb Vice President, Industry Relations Halliburton ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Paul J. Jones, Esq. Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary Harley-Davidson, Inc. ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Mr. John H. Gibson II Vice President, Special Missions Hawker Beechcraft Corporation ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Rafael Anchia Haynes and Boone LLP Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Christian (Chris) E. Wolfe, Esq. Partner, Business Planning and Taxation Haynes and Boone, L.L.P. ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Mr. Brooke Fishback International Sales Manager Health Enterprises, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. John P. Venardos Senior Vice President, Regulatory, Government and Industry Affairs Herbalife International of America, Inc. ITAC 5: Distribution Services
      Mr. David Y. Ling Product Regulation Strategist Hewlett-Packard Company ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Alexander F. Watson Hills & Company Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Kenneth Johannes Hill’s Pet Nutrition, Inc. USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Lauren D. Rachlin, Esq. Hodgson Russ LLP, Representing World Trade Center Buffalo Niagara ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Lurlin Hoelscher Hoelscher Ag Dist., Inc., Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mr. Gerald F. Sherm Director, International Programs Defense and Space Honeywell International ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Dennis Avery Hudson Institute Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Ms. Lisa A. Phillip President Hybas International, LLC ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. Edward A. Bond Director, IBM Governmental Programs, Export Regulations Office IBM ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Patrick Henneberry Imperial Sugar Company Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      Mr. Richard J. Grana President Impex ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business (Secondary Vice Chair)
      Jean M. Prewitt, Esq. President and Chief Executive Officer Independent Film & Television Alliance ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      John Yonover Indiana Sugars, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      Mr. Christopher H. Bullock Vice President, Mineral Wool Products Industrial Insulation Group, LLC ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      Stanley Baker Infinity Lawn and Garden Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mr. Joseph P. Lui International Director of Agent Operations Information Builders, Inc. ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Mr. John F. Neuffer Vice President, Global Policy Information Technology Industry Council ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce (Secondary Vice Chair)
      Dean Garfield Information Technology Industry Council (ITI) Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Mr. Howard O. Woltz III President and Chief Executive Officer Insteel Industries, Inc. ITAC 12: Steel
      Jeffrey J. Schott Institute for International Economics Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Ms. Robin K. Wiener President Institute of Scrap Recycling Industries, Inc. ITAC 12: Steel
      Mr. Greg S. Slater Director, Global Trade and Competition Policy Intel Corporation ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce (Primary Vice Chair)
      Mr. Frederick L. Baehner President InterMark3, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mattie R. Sharpless Ambassador (Ret.) International Agribusiness and Trade Affairs Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Mr. Brian T. Petty Executive Vice President, Government Affairs International Association of Drilling Contractors ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods (Chair)
      Mr. John Bernards Executive Director Emeritus International Association of Skateboard Companies ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Mr. Sudeepto (Killick) Datta Chariman and Chief Executive Officer International Brand Partners LLC ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      James P. Hoffa International Brotherhood of Teamsters Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Robert D. Yonkers International Dairy Foods Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Frederick O’Regan International Fund for Animal Welfare Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Brent J. McClendon International Wood and Paper Association Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Brent J. McClendon Executive Vice President International Wood Products Association ITAC 7: Forest Products (Vice-Chair)
      Mr. Jonathan C. Savage Vice President, Recycling and International Distributor Development Interstate Battery System of America, Inc. ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      Mr. Peter V. Handal President and Chief Executive Officer J4P Associates ITAC 5: Distribution Services
      Mr. Thomas G. Zieser President and Chief Executive Officer JACE Systems ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. Robert S. Perkins Vice President, Marketing and Business Development Jacobs Vehicle Systems, Inc. ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Mr. James B. Clawson President and Chief Executive Officer JBC International, Representing The Wine Institute ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Mark S. Jaeger, Esq. Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary Jockey International, Inc. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing (Chair)
      Mr. John Allen Chairman and Chief Executive Officer John Allen and Associates International Ltd. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Craig S. Kramer Vice President, International Government Affairs Johnson & Johnson ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. Johnny Johnson President Johnson Marketing and Management Company ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Walter Robertson, III President Johnstown Wire Technologies ITAC 12: Steel
      \Ms. Karyn L. Page President and Chief Executive Officer Kansas World Trade Center, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business (Primary Vice Chair)
      Alan Kemper Kemper Farms USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Roger N. Dickey, CPA President Kensington International, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Daniel Kidd Kidd Brothers Farms Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mr. Gregory T. Kiley Consultant Kiley & Associates, LLC, Representing Sequa Corporation ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Mr. C. Richard Titus Executive Vice President Kitchen Cabinet Manufacturers Association ITAC 7: Forest Products
      Harlan Klein Klein Farms, National Association of Wheat Growers USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Anne Alonzo Kraft Food Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Carolyn Kitchen Land O’ Lakes, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Steven Krikava Land O’Lakes Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Mr. William M. Hickey, Jr. President Lapham-Hickey Steel Company ITAC 12: Steel (Chair)
      Sharon Freeman President Lark-Horton Global Consulting Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Sharon T. Freeman, Ph.D. President Lark-Horton Global Consulting, Ltd. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Donald Latham Latham Seed Company Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mark E. Foster, Esq. Law Offices of Mark E. Foster, Representing NeoVista, Inc. ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Patrick J. McDonough, Esq. Law Offices of Stewart and Stewart, Representing Libbey, Inc. ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Edward T. Hayes Leake & Andersson, L.L.P. Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Edward T. Hayes Leake & Andersson, L.L.P. Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Mr. Brian T. Leber President Leber Jeweler Inc. ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Ms. Tena M. Cogswell Vice President, International Marketing Leigh Fibers, Inc. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Ms. Helga L. Ying Senior Director, Worldwide Government Affairs and Public Policy Levi Strauss & Co. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. Brian E. Dubie Strategic Advisor Liquid Measurement Systems, Inc. ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Joseph G. Block LLP Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Carlos J. Valderrama Los Angeles Area Chamber of Commerce Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Carlos J. Valderrama Los Angeles Area Chamber of Commerce Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Ms. Leslie A. Hennessy Vice President, New Business Development Lovejoy, Inc. ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Benjamin Akuete Vice President M&T Bank Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Mark V. Vlasic, Esq. Principal Madison Law & Strategy Group, PLLC, Representing Savi Technology ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Rep. Sharon Treat Maine House of Representatives Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Rep. Sharon Treat Maine House of Representatives Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Theresa Brophy Maryland Department of Agriculture Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Peta Richkus Maryland Port Administration Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Peta Richkus Maryland Port Administration Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Mr. Alfonso T. Lubrano President Materion Technical Materials ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Sydney H. Mintzer, Esq. Partner Mayer Brown LLP, Representing Federal-Mogul Corporation ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      John “Buddy” Dyer Mayor/ Orlando, Florida Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Juan Carlos Bermudez Mayor/City of Doral, Florida Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Juan Carlos Bermudez Mayor/City of Doral, Florida Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Pietra Rivoli Associate Professor McDonough School of Business, Georgetown Univ. Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Harold McGraw III McGraw-Hill Companies Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      William Krause McKee Foods Corporation Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      Daniel W. Caprio, Jr. Managing Director McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Representing European-American Business Council ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Peter Kappelman Meadow Brook Dairy Farms USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Ms. Virginia R. McLain Managing Director MeadWestvaco GmbH ITAC 7: Forest Products
      Trevor J. Gunn, Ph.D. Senior Director, International Relations Medtronic, Inc. ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Robert J. Leo, Esq. Meeks, Sheppard, Leo & Pillsbury, Representing Johnson & Johnson ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Mr. James R. Dale Vice President, Member, and Industry Relations Metal Powder Industries Federation ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      Mr. Michael G. Brummer President Michael Brummer & Associates Inc., Representing Fitzpatrick & Weller Company, Inc. ITAC 7: Forest Products
      Todd Michael Michael Farms Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Ray Van Driessche Michigan Sugar Company Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Sweeteners
      Mr. Jack W. Spoon Business Manager, Workwear Fabrics Apparel and Specialty Fabrics Division Milliken & Company ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Jeanette Lombardo Mission Community Bank Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Liz Cleveland Mississippi Development Authority Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Liz Cleveland Mississippi Development Authority Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Mr. John P. McGovern Global Trade Compliance Manager MKS Instruments, Inc. ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation (Chair)
      Mr. Steven L. Holland, P.E. Director Montana Manufacturing Extension Center ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Ms. Nicole D. Hagerman Miller Project Manager Montana World Trade Center ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Brenda Morris Morris Farms USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Daniel Moss Moss Farms Partnership USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Gregory M. Frazier Executive Vice President, Chief Policy Officer Motion Picture Association of America, Inc. ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Ms. Leigh S. Merino Director, Regulatory Affairs Motor & Equipment Manufacturers Association ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Mr. Edward G. Cochrane Vice President and Secretary Mount Vernon Mills, Inc. ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. Michael J. Smith Chief Executive Officer and Principal MSPA: Mike Smith Public Affairs, Representing Northern Virginia Technology Council ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Nao Matsukata Mylan Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Brian S. Roman, Esq. Senior Vice President and Chief Compliance Officer Mylan Inc. ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Mr. Jon C. Taylor Director, Corporate Strategy and Financial Planning and Analysis NACCO Materials Handling Group, Inc. ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Sherry Neas National Assn of State Procurement Officials Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Sherry Neas National Assn of State Procurement Officials Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Ronald Tanner National Association for the Specialty Food Trade Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Karen Cordry National Association of Attorneys General Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Karen Cordry National Association of Attorneys General Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Mr. Albert A. Gallegos Director, International Affairs and Industry Analysis National Automobile Dealers Association ITAC 5: Distribution Services
      Forrest Roberts National Cattlemen’s Beef Association USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Gregory F. Doud National Cattlemen’s Beef Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Terry Stokes National Cattlemen’s Beef Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Richard Van Duizend National Center for State Courts Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Richard Van Duizend National Center for State Courts Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      William P. Roenigk National Chicken Council Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Diana Hinton Noel National Conference of State Legislatures Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Diana Hinton Noel National Conference of State Legislatures Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Ron Litterer National Corn Growers Association USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Dana Huffman National Cotton Council of America Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Jean-Mari Peltier National Council of Farmer Cooperatives USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Michael S. Hubbard Vice President National Council of Textile Organizations ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing (Vice Chair)
      Mr. Alvin B. Scolnik Vice President, Technical Services National Electrical Manufacturers Association ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      Mr. W. Eugene Eckhart, Jr. Director, International Trade National Electrical Manufacturers Association (NEMA) ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Roger Johnson National Farmers Union USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Ms. Holly S. Wade Policy Analyst National Federation of Independent Business ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      William P. Kelly National Foreign Trade Council Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      David Parkhurst National Governors Association Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      David Parkhurst National Governors Association Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      James A. Brooks National League of Cities Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      James A. Brooks National League of Cities Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Jaime A. Castaneda National Milk Producers Federation Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Ms. Leslie L. Coleman Director, Statistical Services National Mining Association ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Thomas Hammer National Oilseed Processors Association USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Jill Appell National Pork Producers Council Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Kent J. Swisher National Renderers Association, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Todd McCracken National Small Business Association Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Mr. David L.K. Trumbull Vice President, International Trade National Textile Association ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. Stephen Latin-Kasper Director, Market Data and Research National Truck Equipment Association ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Mr. Michael P. Ralsky Director, Global Government Relations Navistar, Inc. ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Mr. C. Davis Nelsen II President and Chief Executive Officer Nelsen Steel Company, L.P. ITAC 12: Steel
      Matthew B. LeBretton, Esq. Director, Public Affairs New Balance Athletic Shoe, Inc ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. Michael A. Salamon Executive Vice President Niagara LaSalle Corporation, Representing The Cold Finished Steel Bar Institute ITAC 12: Steel
      Michael Nichols Nichols Family Farms LLC, Nichols Farms Corp., Inc. LLC Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mr. James L. Mallory Executive Director Non-Ferrous Founders’ Society ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      Mary Waters North American Millers’ Assocication Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Peter Thornton North Carolina Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Larry Wooten North Carolina Farm Bureau USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Edward L. Gibbs President North Coast Medical Equipment, Inc. ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Neal Fisher North Dakota Wheat Commission Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Christian Schlect Northwest Horticultural Council USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. William K. (Kip) Smythe Vice President, Global Programs NPES: The Association for Suppliers of Printing, Publishing and Converting Technologies ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Mr. Paul H. Genoa Director, Policy Development Nuclear Energy Institute ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services (Vice-Chair)
      Mr. Patrick J. McFadden General Manager, Public Affairs Nucor Corporation ITAC 12: Steel
      Ms. Elena M. Stegemann International Business Manager NuStep, Inc. ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Kay Alison Wilkie NY State Department of Economic Development Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Kay Alison Wilkie NY State Department of Economic Development Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Mr. Charles A. Prescott, Esq. President Oak Knoll LLC, Representing Association for Postal Commerce ITAC 5: Distribution Services
      Elizabeth Hill Ocean Spray International Services, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Andrew F. Sharpless Oceana Trade & Environment Policy Advisory Committee
      Robert Hamilton Office of Governor of State of Washington Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade
      Robert Hamilton Office of Governor of State of Washington Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy
      Gov. Chris Christie Office of Governor/New Jersey Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Mr. Donald W. Majcher Vice President, Technology and Innovation Partnerships Ohio Aerospace Institute ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Harry Schroeder Oklahoma Cotton Council Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Mr. David A. Wolfort President and Chief Operating Officer Olympic Steel ITAC 12: Steel
      Laura Batcha Organic Trade Association USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Mr. Steven J. Sarnecki Vice President, Federal and Public Sector OSIsoft, LLC ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Mr. Philip D. Saracin Director, Distribution Operations Otis Spunkmeyer ITAC 5: Distribution Services
      Mr. David Zalesne President Owen Steel Company, Inc. ITAC 12: Steel
      Mr. Thomas M. Egan Vice President, Industry Services Packaging Machinery Manufacturers Institute ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Mr. Jorge Izquierdo Vice President, Market Development Packaging Machinery Manufacturers Institute ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Jeffrey M. Ferry President Palomar Associates, Representing Vello Systems ITAC 8: Information and Communications Technologies, Services, and Electronic Commerce
      Stephen Cashin CEO Pan African Capital Group, LLC Trade Advisory Committee on Africa
      Timothy C. Brightbill, Esq. Partner, Wiley Rein LLP, Representing American Bar Association ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Joseph L. Ternullo, Esq. Director, International Corporate Relations and Associate Director, Center for Connected Health Partners HealthCare System, Inc. ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Elliot M. Levin, CPA Vice President, Finance Pathfinder, L.L.C. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Michael A. Campagna President and Chief Operating Officer Peerless Industries, Inc. ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Mr. Richard S. Ermeti Vice President, International Business Pelican Products, Inc. ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment
      Mr. Anthony S. Bartolomeo President and Chief Executive Officer Pennoni Associates Inc. ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Dennis C. Wolff Pennsylvania Department of Agriculture Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Daniel E. Salcedo, Ph.D. Founder and Chief Executive Officer PeopLink/OpenEntry ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Carlos Pena Pepperidge Farm, Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Nancy Cook Pet Food Institute USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Peter D. Ehrenhaft, Esq. Senior Counsel Peter D. Ehrenhaft Consulting, Representing Harkins Cunningham, LLP ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Robert Peterson Peterson Farms Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      C. Fred Bergsten Peterson Institute for International Economics Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Ms. Elizabeth Plaza President and Chief Executive Officer Pharma-Bio Serv., Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Richard H. Kjeldgaard Deputy Vice President, International Intellectual Property Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights” (Chair)
      Jay T. Taylor, Esq. Vice President, International Affairs Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America ITAC 3: Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
      Mr. Leonard N. Karp President and Chief Executive Officer Philadelphia International Medicine ITAC 10: Services and Finance Industries
      Ms. Maristella Iacobello Director, Customs Compliance and Government Relations Phillips-Van Heusen Corporation ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      Mr. David M. Burnett President Piceance Natural Gas, Inc. ITAC 6: Energy and Engergy Services
      Jon Caspers Pig Farmer USDA Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee
      Dana R. Hauck Pike Trail Cattle Co. Inc. Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Michael Gumina Pioneer Hi-Bred International Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Mr. Durga D. Agrawal President and Chief Executive Officer Piping Technology and Products, Inc. ITAC 2: Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
      Ms. Barbara C. Higgens Executive Director Plumbing Manufacturers Institute ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      Mr. Thomas F. Pollak President Pollak Import-Export Corporation ITAC 13: Textiles and Clothing
      George Davis Porter Creek Vineyards Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Ms. Candace Chen President and Chief Executive Officer Power Clean 2000, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Ms. Susan M. Walsh Director, Commercial and International Programs Pratt & Whitney/United Technologies Corporation ITAC 1–Aerospace Equipment (Vice-Chair)
      Mr. Lee A. Oppenheim Vice President, Business Development Precision Tune Auto Care ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Mr. Donald L. Williams President and Chief Executive Officer Princeton Healthcare, Inc. ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      John B. Emerson Private Client Services of the Capital Group Companies Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Robert A. McDonald Procter & Gamble Company Advisory Committee for Trade Policy & Negotiations
      Kathy Means Produce Marketing Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Fruits and Vegetables
      Richard A. Ellinghuysen Producers Livestock Marketing Association Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Animals and Animal Products
      Dennis DeLaughter Progressive Farm Management Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Grains, Feeds, and Oilseeds
      Ms. Susan M. Presti President Public Policy Resources, Representing International Mailers’ Advisory Group (IMAG) ITAC 14: Customs Matters and Trade Facilitation
      Kasey Moctezuma Quality Assurance International Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee: Tobacco, Cotton, Peanuts, and Planting Seeds
      Neil I. Turkewitz, Esq. Executive Vice President, International Recording Industry Association of America ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Marc L. Busch, Ph.D., Edmund A. Walsh School of Foreign Service Consultant, Representing Goruck, LLC ITAC 16: Standards and Technical Trade Barriers
      John C. Bullock, Esq., Representing International Precious Metals Institute ITAC 9: Non-Ferrous Metals and Building Materials
      J. Anthony Imler, Ph.D. Consultant Representing Johnson & Johnson ITAC 15: “Intellectual Property Rights”
      Mr. John C. Thompson Consultant, Representing The Hall China Company ITAC 4: Consumer Goods
      Ms. Sherrie A. Gilchrist Board Member, Representing the National Black Chamber of Commerce ITAC 11: Small and Minority Business
      Sandra Kennedy Retail Industry Leaders Association (RILA) Advisory Committee for

  4. politicians work for corporations NOT the people

  5. An outstanding share! I’ve just forwarded this
    onto a co-worker who had been conducting a little research on this.
    And he actually ordered me dinner because I stumbled upon it for him…
    lol. So let me reword this…. Thank YOU for the meal!!
    But yeah, thanx for spending time to talk about this issue here on your
    site.

  6. Magnificent beat ! I wish to apprentice at the same time as you amend your web
    site, how can i subscribe for a weblog site? The account helped me a applicable deal.
    I have been a little bit acquainted of this your
    broadcast provided brilliant clear concept

  7. Whether you need to use up a few days of your 2014/15 vacation entitlement with a cheap break-in Torremolinos,
    or guide full-length household vacations going the oceans of Egypt, we at Coop Travel have inexpensive winter sunshine vacations that place others within the tone.

    Be cautious about a bunch of added fees, though. This manual describes save
    around?250 on the family vacation, and how-to sidestep these.

Speak your mind

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 372 other followers